Call 08048967301 85% Response Rate

our range

Cold Pressed Oil

Offering you a complete choice of products which include almond oil bitter.
  • Almond Oil Bitter
  • Almond Oil Bitter
  • Almond Oil Bitter
  • Almond Oil Bitter
  • Almond Oil Bitter
  • Almond Oil Bitter
  • Almond Oil Bitter
  • Almond Oil Bitter
Almond Oil Bitter

Almond Oil Bitter

Rs 400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size5 kgs, 10 kg, 25 Kg, 180 kg
Usage/ApplicationAyurvedic, Pharma, Cosmetic, Perfume
FormLiquid
Purity99%
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Acid Value2.00% w/w
Iodine Value140
Refractive Index1.456 20 Degree C
Specific Gravity0.895 25 Degree C
BrandNaturoil
Country of OriginMade in India

Bitter Almond Essential Oil

Almond is a deciduous tree and is native to Iran. It is used mostly as base oil in most of hair oils and Cream.

Extraction:Almond oil is obtained by cold pressing of the almond kernel.

Composition:It is consist of lots of fatty acid like oleic acid, palmitic acid, Palmitoleic acid , stearic acid etc.

 

Uses:It is very good for hair and is used as base in most of the hair oils.

Since it is high in vitamin A and E content, it is very good for skin.

It is used for treating hair dandruff and itching.

It heals chapped lips, wrinkles and dry feet and hands.

It is also used in cooking.

It can be used as moisturizer.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES